lirik dan Chord Lenka – Trouble is a Friend –

[intro] Cm

Cm

Trouble will find you No matter where you go Oh, oh

Cm

No matter if you’re fast No matter if you’re slow Oh, oh

A#                                             Cm

The eye of the storm Wanna cry in the morn Oh, oh

A#                                            G#

You’re fine for a while But you start To lose control

[chorus1]

D#

He’s there in the dark

A#

He’s there in my heart

Cm

He waits in the wings

Gm

He’s gotta play a part

G#                        D#                    A#         Cm

Trouble is a friend Yeah Trouble Is a friend of mine oh ohh..

Cm

Trouble is a friend But trouble is a foe Oh, oh

Cm

And no matter What i feed him He always seems to grow Oh, oh

A#                                           Cm

He sees what i see And he knows What i know Oh, oh

A#                                      G#

So don’t forget As you ease On down my road

[chorus2]

D#

He’s there in the dark

A#

He’s there in my heart

Cm

He waits in the wings

Gm

He’s gotta play a part

G#                        D#                    A#

Trouble is a friend Yeah Trouble Is a friend of mine oh ohh..

D#

So don’t be alarmed

A#

If he takes you By the arm

Cm

I roll down the window

Gm

I’m a sucker For his charm

G#                        D#                    A#

Trouble is a friend Yeah Trouble Is a friend of mine oh ohh..

G#             Fm              Cm

How i hate the way He makes me feel

G#           Fm

And how i try To make him leave

A#            G

I try Oh, oh, i try

5 Tanggapan

  1. thx for the chord of lenka-trouble friend

  2. maslah ntuh a/ tman

  3. gila gw sebagai pemula bermain gitar nyoba kunci yg # tangannya serasa ingin patah semua :((

  4. ada not pianika / keyboardnya gak?

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: